State:  
District: 
select
Block: 
select
Village: 
select
Tanka: 
select
Location
Gram Tanka
Griha Tanka
Rajasthan
Soil Type
:
Sandy, Rocky, Clay
Avg. Rainfall (mm)
:
400
Districts Covered
:
2
Blocks Covered
:
4
Villages Covered
:
7
Total Reservoir Capacity (Liters)
:
6,905,250
Village Griha Tanka Gram Tanka Griha Tanka Capacity
(Liters)
Gram Tanka Capacity
(Liters)
BITS Pilani010481,474
Harinagar191332,914481,474
Indrasar490983,0470
Kakreu Kalan6711,465,156481,474
Laseri491893,074481,474
Raila271600,156533,489
Sanwlod80171,5180
Total21954,445,8652,459,385

water available (liters)
spare capacity (liters)
Related Library Entries
abc
pqr
Media Coverage